Small Business
Medium Business
Large enterprise

Module to Module

The most efficient and flexible option, a Plug and Play module to module channel enables rapid deployment of LC and SC equipment connectivity up to 10Gb/s. The module to module configuration combines the rapid deplyment and efficiency of a Plug and Play channel with the flexibility of traditional fibre connectivity, ideal for dynamic infrastructures.

MTP to MTP reels utilizing multimode 50/125 laser optimized fibre and adapter plates enable future upgrades to 40 Gb/s and 100 Gb/s with the use of MTP to MTP patch cords.